Enterprise Armenia organized an event that focused on investment opportunities in Armenia
Enterprise Armenia organized an event that focused on investment opportunities in Armenia in the scope of the "Annual Investment Forum 2023" in Abu Dhabi. The event featured remarks from Karen Grigoryan, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the United Arab Emirates, and Vahan Kerobyan, the Minister of Economy of the Republic of Armenia.
In his speech, Levon Ohanesyan, General Director of Enterprise Armenia, emphasized the government's efforts to improve the investment environment in Armenia, as well as the role of Enterprise Armenia in attracting new investments to Armenia and the smooth implementation of investment projects. Edik Harutyunyan, senior manager of investment promotion and foreign relations of Enterprise Armenia delivered a presentation on Armenia's investment opportunities during the event, which was followed by a video presenting Armenia's export opportunities.
The meeting was attended by investors, businessmen, representatives of investment promotion and international organizations from various countries. The presentation provided the participants with an overview of Armenia's investment climate and business opportunities, the state's incentives and benefits offered to foreign investors, and the benefits of investing in specific sectors of the economy. The primary objective of the presentation was to raise awareness of Armenia as an attractive investment destination among foreign business communities and to establish new relationships with foreign investors and partner organizations.