Enterprise Armenia was honored to take part in the ceremony of the laying of the foundation stone
In 2022 the launch of one of the largest investment projects supported by Enterprise Armenia - the Dalan Technology Center was announced. A year later, on May 23, "Enterprise Armenia" was honored to take part in the ceremony of the laying of the foundation stone of the Dalan Technology Center.
The event was attended by Prime Minister of RA Nikol Pashinyan, Minister of Territorial Administration and Infrastructure Gnel Sanosyan, Minister of Economy Vahan Kerobyan, Deputy Minister of High-Tech Industry David Sahakyan, Chairman of the Urban Development Committee Armen Ghularyan, First Deputy Mayor of Yerevan, Acting Mayor Levon Hovhannisyan and other officials.
Levon Ohanesyan, General Director of Enterprise Armenia, delivered an introductory speech at the event. In his speech, he emphasized the importance of the "Dalan" Technology Center as an unprecedented multifunctional center in the region, the construction of which will contribute to the development of the technological ecosystem in Armenia.
Attaching great importance to the strong cooperation between the State and the private sector, Levon Ohanesyan confirmed the readiness of Enterprise Armenia to facilitate the smooth implementation of the project at all stages.